Wednesday, February 15, 2006
Street Scenes
I feel great and i feel crappy all at once - for completely different reasons that is. Shit happens. Doesn't mean i have to like it tho ;p

Other than that i suppose i've more or less rode it out. Felt like editing pics again (that's a good sign) so i dug out some random street scene shots from Bali to post. Enjoy.


Ubud Palace gates


Mak Ciks on their way to the market..


Small boys and big boys rushing along..


I loved the ornate architectural detail that you could find on the archways..
1 Comments:
Blogger Benny-Ji said...
Hei dear....do chin up! Write me if you need someone to talk to yeah?

Links to this post:
Create a Link